Prices are in New Zealand Dollars.

Cheap flights from Invercargill to Oceania

Return
Economy
Invercargill (IVC)
Sydney (SYD)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

How to find the cheapest flight from
Invercargill (IVC) to Oceania

All the information you need to plan the best IVC to SYD flight in 2021: compare Invercargill to Oceania flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Oceania.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Invercargill to Oceania?

Find a great deal and save up to 126% by booking at least 59 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Invercargill to Oceania within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $232.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Invercargill to Oceania?

May can be a great time to fly to Oceania from Invercargill with a flight ticket averaging about $195. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of May for as cheap as $90. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of June.

Cheap flights from Invercargill to Oceania in June, July 2021

The best prices found for IVC to Oceania flights in June, July
18 Jul - 25 Jul
$222pp
IVC
Invercargill
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
AKL
Auckland Intl
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
IVC
Invercargill
18 Jul - 25 Jul
$225pp
IVC
Invercargill
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
AKL
Auckland Intl
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
   
2 STOPS
IVC
Invercargill
24 Jun - 26 Jun
$272pp
IVC
Invercargill
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
AKL
Auckland Intl
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
IVC
Invercargill

Invercargill to Oceania 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Oceania from Invercargill found for this year
16 Jun - 23 Jun
$215pp
IVC
Invercargill
Air New Zealand
   
2 STOPS
AKL
Auckland Intl
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
   
2 STOPS
IVC
Invercargill
16 Jun - 23 Jun
$218pp
IVC
Invercargill
Air New Zealand
   
2 STOPS
AKL
Auckland Intl
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
IVC
Invercargill
18 Jul - 25 Jul
$222pp
IVC
Invercargill
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
AKL
Auckland Intl
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
IVC
Invercargill

Direct flights to Oceania from Invercargill

Save time with Invercargill to Oceania direct flight deals
26 Aug - 27 Aug
$316pp
IVC
Invercargill
Air New Zealand
Direct
AKL
Auckland Intl
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
Direct
IVC
Invercargill
25 Jun - 28 Jun
$397pp
IVC
Invercargill
Air New Zealand
Direct
AKL
Auckland Intl
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
Direct
IVC
Invercargill
18 Jul - 25 Jul
$508pp
IVC
Invercargill
Air New Zealand
Direct
AKL
Auckland Intl
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
Direct
IVC
Invercargill

Last-minute flights from Invercargill to Oceania

Late deals on return flights to Oceania from Invercargill, departing today and this week
24 Jun - 26 Jun
$272pp
IVC
Invercargill
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
AKL
Auckland Intl
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
IVC
Invercargill
24 Jun - 26 Jun
$301pp
IVC
Invercargill
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
AKL
Auckland Intl
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
   
2 STOPS
IVC
Invercargill
25 Jun - 28 Jun
$343pp
IVC
Invercargill
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
AKL
Auckland Intl
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
Direct
IVC
Invercargill

One-way flights to Oceania from Invercargill

The cheapest one-way flights from Invercargill to Oceania
08:55 - 10:50
Air New Zealand
Direct
1h 55m
IVC - AKL
Air New Zealand
12:25 - 17:35
Air New Zealand
1 stop
5h 10m
IVC - AKL
Air New Zealand
$162
Expedia
09:30 - 04:05
Air New Zealand
2 stops
18h 35m
IVC - AKL
Air New Zealand
$210
KAYAK

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Invercargill</span> to <span class="emphasized">Oceania</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Invercargill to Oceania

What airport do you fly from for flights from Invercargill to South Pacific?

If you book a flight to South Pacific from Invercargill, you will be flying from Invercargill, which is the city’s only airport. Invercargill (IVC) is located 2.2 km from the centre of Invercargill.

Which airlines flying from Invercargill to South Pacific have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

One of the carriers operating flights from Invercargill to South Pacific that may be offering flexible change policies is Air New Zealand. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Invercargill to Oceania for under $281 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Invercargill to Oceania for under $281. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Air New Zealand for just $222, but on average you can expect to pay $310.

Are there direct flights from Invercargill to Oceania for under $421 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 4 direct flights from Invercargill to Oceania under $421. A good price for a direct flight from Invercargill to Oceania is less than $440.

Are there last-minute flights available from Invercargill to Oceania for under $281?

There are currently 13+ open flights from Invercargill to Oceania within the next 7 days for less than $281.

What days are direct flights available from Invercargill to Oceania?

You can find direct flights on the following days: Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 3,997 users have taken a look at flights from Invercargill to South Pacific.

What are the most popular routes from Invercargill to Oceania?

The most popular flight routes from Invercargill to Oceania are Invercargill - Auckland Intl, Invercargill - Brisbane and Invercargill - Coolangatta Gold Coast.

What are the cheapest flights from Invercargill to Oceania?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $310. While the most popular route (Invercargill - Auckland Intl) can be booked for $222 on average our data indicates $505 when flying from Invercargill to Oceania

How long does is the flight from Invercargill to Oceania?

Departing from Invercargill to Oceania will take you 1h 55m. All flights are typically direct.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Invercargill to Oceania return?

Air New Zealand, at $222, was found to be the cheapest airline from Invercargill to Oceania..

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Invercargill to Oceania one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Air New Zealand, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $162.

Destination points for flights from Invercargill to Oceania

Select to see more specific information for flights from Invercargill to all places in Oceania.

Destination information for Oceania

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Invercargill to Oceania.
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $0.72
Flight duration
2h 00m

Airports servicing Invercargill

Home Oceania Cheap flights from Invercargill to Oceania
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First