Prices are in New Zealand Dollars.

Cheap flights from Napier to Oceania

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Napier (NPE) to Oceania

How far in advance should I book a flight from Napier to Oceania?

Find a great deal and save up to 126% by booking at least 59 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Napier to Oceania within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $229.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Napier to Oceania?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in June. For low rates, May can be a great choice for travel to Oceania. Flights to Oceania from Napier in May are about $192 on average during May, but can be found for as low as $89.

Cheap flights from Napier to Oceania in January, February 2021

The best prices found for NPE to Oceania flights in January, February
27 Feb - 28 Feb
$178pp
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
27 Feb - 28 Feb
$179pp
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
26 Feb - 28 Feb
$198pp
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay

Napier to Oceania 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Oceania from Napier found for this year
19 Mar - 21 Mar
$99pp
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
8 Apr - 11 Apr
$124pp
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
19 Mar - 21 Mar
$128pp
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay

Direct flights to Oceania from Napier

Save time with Napier to Oceania direct flight deals
14 May - 18 May
$164pp
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
Direct
WLG
Wellington
WLG
Wellington
Air New Zealand
Direct
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
8 Apr - 11 Apr
$215pp
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
Direct
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Air New Zealand
Direct
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
19 Mar - 21 Mar
$217pp
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
Direct
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Air New Zealand
Direct
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay

Last-minute flights from Napier to Oceania

Late deals on return flights to Oceania from Napier, departing today and this week
23 Jan - 26 Jan
$362pp
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
23 Jan - 26 Jan
$389pp
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
Direct
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
23 Jan - 26 Jan
$447pp
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay

One-way flights to Oceania from Napier

The cheapest one-way flights from Napier to Oceania
03:10 - 04:20
Air New Zealand
Direct
1h 10m
NPE - AKL
Air New Zealand
$118
mytrip.com
07:50 - 14:50
Air New Zealand
1 stop
7h 00m
NPE - AKL
Air New Zealand
$199
mytrip.com
13:00 - 10:45
Air New Zealand
1 stop
21h 45m
NPE - ZQN
Air New Zealand
$323
CheapFlights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Napier to Oceania flights.

Flight FAQs

From Napier to Oceania

Can I find flights from Napier to Oceania for under $139 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Napier to Oceania for under $139. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Air New Zealand for just $99, but on average you can expect to pay $182.

Which airlines flying from Napier Hawkes Bay to South Pacific have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Napier Hawkes Bay to South Pacific have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Air New Zealand, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Air New Zealand with this kind of flexibility.

Are there direct flights from Napier to Oceania for under $278 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 14 direct flights from Napier to Oceania under $278. A good price for a direct flight from Napier to Oceania is less than $361.

Are there last-minute flights available from Napier to Oceania for under $416?

There are currently 18+ open flights from Napier to Oceania within the next 7 days for less than $416.

What days are direct flights available from Napier to Oceania?

Days when direct flights are available for this flight are: Friday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Napier Hawkes Bay to South Pacific was viewed by 3,471 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Napier to Oceania?

Before booking your flight from Napier to Oceania, check out the most popular airlines for this route: Jetstar, Air New Zealand or Qantas Airways.

What are the most popular routes from Napier to Oceania?

The most popular route from Napier to Oceania is Napier Hawkes Bay - Christchurch. You may also consider Napier Hawkes Bay - Queenstown Intl or Napier Hawkes Bay - Wellington.

What are the cheapest flights from Napier to Oceania?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Napier to Oceania? While on average our users pay $462, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $210. The most popular route (Napier Hawkes Bay - Christchurch), is priced around $99.

How long does is the flight from Napier to Oceania?

Airlines like Air New Zealand fly from Napier to Oceania in about 1h. The time it takes to get you to your destination is usually consistent. Most flights are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Napier to Oceania return?

Our cheapest airline available from Napier to Oceania is Air New Zealand. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $99 on this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Napier to Oceania one-way?

$118 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Air New Zealand.

Arrival points for flights from Napier to Oceania

Destination information for Oceania

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Napier to Oceania
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $0.73
Flight duration
1h 00m

Airports servicing Napier

Top 4 airlines flying from Napier to Oceania

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Napier to Oceania choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Jetstar
$52 $262 No cancel fee 74%
Search Jetstar flights
Qantas Airways
$181 $427 No cancel fee 74%
Search Qantas Airways flights
Singapore Airlines
$235 $497 No cancel fee 81%
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Air New Zealand
$60 $517 No cancel fee 78%
Search Air New Zealand flights
Home Oceania Cheap flights from Napier to Oceania