Cheap flights from Rotorua to Oceania

Return
Economy
Rotorua (ROT)
Sydney (SYD)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

How to find the cheapest flight from
Rotorua (ROT) to Oceania

How far in advance should I book a flight from Rotorua to Oceania?

To save on the cost of your flight from Rotorua to Oceania, book at least 59 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 126% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $228 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $319.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Rotorua to Oceania?

May can be a great time to fly to Oceania from Rotorua with a flight ticket averaging about $191. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of May for as cheap as $88. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of June.

Cheap flights from Rotorua to Oceania in March, April 2021

18 Mar - 22 Mar
$209pp
ROT
Rotorua
Air New Zealand
Direct
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
ROT
Rotorua
8 Mar - 11 Mar
$246pp
ROT
Rotorua
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
WLG
Wellington
WLG
Wellington
Air New Zealand
Direct
ROT
Rotorua
18 Mar - 22 Mar
$264pp
ROT
Rotorua
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
ROT
Rotorua

Rotorua to Oceania 2021 flight deals

17 May - 19 May
$195pp
ROT
Rotorua
Air New Zealand
Direct
WLG
Wellington
WLG
Wellington
Air New Zealand
Direct
ROT
Rotorua
6 May - 9 May
$204pp
ROT
Rotorua
Air New Zealand
Direct
WLG
Wellington
WLG
Wellington
Air New Zealand
Direct
ROT
Rotorua
18 Mar - 22 Mar
$209pp
ROT
Rotorua
Air New Zealand
Direct
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
ROT
Rotorua

Direct flights to Oceania from Rotorua

17 May - 19 May
$195pp
ROT
Rotorua
Air New Zealand
Direct
WLG
Wellington
WLG
Wellington
Air New Zealand
Direct
ROT
Rotorua
6 May - 9 May
$204pp
ROT
Rotorua
Air New Zealand
Direct
WLG
Wellington
WLG
Wellington
Air New Zealand
Direct
ROT
Rotorua
17 May - 19 May
$220pp
ROT
Rotorua
Air New Zealand
Direct
WLG
Wellington
WLG
Wellington
Air New Zealand
Direct
ROT
Rotorua

Last-minute flights from Rotorua to Oceania

8 Mar - 11 Mar
$246pp
ROT
Rotorua
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
WLG
Wellington
WLG
Wellington
Air New Zealand
Direct
ROT
Rotorua
9 Mar - 12 Mar
$290pp
ROT
Rotorua
Air New Zealand
Direct
WLG
Wellington
WLG
Wellington
Air New Zealand
Direct
ROT
Rotorua
8 Mar - 10 Mar
$294pp
ROT
Rotorua
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
WLG
Wellington
WLG
Wellington
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
ROT
Rotorua

One-way flights to Oceania from Rotorua

11:20 - 12:35
Air New Zealand
Direct
1h 15m
ROT - WLG
Air New Zealand
05:25 - 06:40
Air New Zealand
Direct
1h 15m
ROT - WLG
Air New Zealand
$194
Mix&Match (NZ)
06:50 - 08:45
Air New Zealand
Direct
1h 55m
ROT - CHC
Air New Zealand

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Rotorua to Oceania

Can I find flights from Rotorua to Oceania for under $276 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Rotorua to Oceania for under $276. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Air New Zealand for just $195, but on average you can expect to pay $251.

Which airlines flying from Rotorua to South Pacific have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Air New Zealand and Singapore Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Are there direct flights from Rotorua to Oceania for under $276 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 18 direct flights from Rotorua to Oceania under $276. A good price for a direct flight from Rotorua to Oceania is less than $308.

Are there last-minute flights available from Rotorua to Oceania for under $276?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Rotorua to Oceania within the next 7 days for less than $276.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 86 users have taken a look at flights from Rotorua to South Pacific.

What are the most popular routes from Rotorua to Oceania?

Most travellers choose Rotorua - Christchurch, Rotorua - Wellington or Rotorua - Melbourne when deciding on the best route from Rotorua to Oceania.

What are the cheapest flights from Rotorua to Oceania?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $710. While the most popular route (Rotorua - Christchurch) can be booked for $209 on average our data indicates $710 when flying from Rotorua to Oceania

How long does is the flight from Rotorua to Oceania?

Air New Zealand can get you from Rotorua to Oceania in just under 1h 15m. Your travel time will be generally consistent. Most flights are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Rotorua to Oceania return?

Currently priced at $195, Air New Zealand will fly you from Rotorua to Oceania and back. In addition to Air New Zealand, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Rotorua to Oceania one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $141 on Air New Zealand.

Destination points for flights from Rotorua to Oceania

Destination information for Oceania

Today's exchange rate
$1 = $0.73
Flight duration
1h 29m

Airports servicing Rotorua

Home Oceania Cheap flights from Rotorua to Oceania
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First