Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport

Cheap Car Rentals in Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 42%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Cheapflights insights for Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

What is the best car hire company at Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company at Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport is keddy by Europcar (rated 9.0/10). Avis (rated 8.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What car do most people hire at Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport?

The most popular types of cars to hire in Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport are the following: Economy cars (Citroen C3 or similar), Passenger van cars (Citroen Grand C4 SpaceTourer or similar), and Compact cars (Citroen C4 Cactus or similar).

Which car hire company has the most locations at Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport?

At Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport, Avis, Free2Move, Hertz, and Sunnycars have 2 locations, more than any other rental company in the area.

Top rental agencies in Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport

keddy by Europcar

1 location

Avis

2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

8.0

Hertz

2 locations

National

1 location

Free2Move

2 locations

Sunnycars

2 locations

Car rental FAQs

  • How much does it cost to hire a car at Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport for a week from Alamo?

    From Alamo you can hire a car at Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport from about $1,037 per week on average.

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport?

    Yes, cars are available to be rented out for an entire month at Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Other airport car hires in Annecy

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation