Prices are in New Zealand Dollars.

Cheap flights from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station are usually found in May or March, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Thursday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Auckland International (AKL) to Woodbourne Air Station (BHE)

AKL - BHE
Price
$236 - $385
BHE
Temperature
11 - 19 °C
BHE
Rainfall
42 - 74 mm

Popular in

June

High demand for flights, 25% potential price rise

Cheapest in

May

Best time to find cheap flights, 18% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$236

From Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station

One-way from

$183

One-way flight from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station?

It’s generally more expensive to depart on a Tuesday, if you have to leave on this day you can still search on Cheapflights to find great options that meet your needs.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station?

To save on the cost of your flight from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station, book at least 61 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 67% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $333 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $404.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station?

Our data shows that May tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Woodbourne Air Station from Auckland International. Users have commonly found prices around $289 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $121. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in June.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station (AKL - BHE)?

When flying from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the evening, which can drop the price by up to 24% versus a flight in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station in January, February 2021

The best prices found for AKL to BHE flights in January, February
27 Jan - 29 Jan
$296pp
AKL
Auckland Intl
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BHE
Blenheim
BHE
Blenheim
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
AKL
Auckland Intl
24 Jan - 28 Jan
$301pp
AKL
Auckland Intl
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BHE
Blenheim
BHE
Blenheim
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
AKL
Auckland Intl
1 Feb - 4 Feb
$335pp
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
BHE
Blenheim
BHE
Blenheim
Air New Zealand
Direct
AKL
Auckland Intl

Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Woodbourne Air Station from Auckland International found for this year
20 Oct - 23 Oct
$164pp
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
Direct
BHE
Blenheim
BHE
Blenheim
Air New Zealand
Direct
AKL
Auckland Intl
20 Oct - 23 Oct
$195pp
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
Direct
BHE
Blenheim
BHE
Blenheim
Air New Zealand
 
1 STOP
AKL
Auckland Intl
12 May - 5 Jun
$205pp
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
Direct
BHE
Blenheim
BHE
Blenheim
Air New Zealand
Direct
AKL
Auckland Intl

Direct flights to Woodbourne Air Station from Auckland International

Save time with Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station direct flight deals
12 May - 5 Jun
$205pp
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
Direct
BHE
Blenheim
BHE
Blenheim
Air New Zealand
Direct
AKL
Auckland Intl
4 Apr - 7 Apr
$244pp
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
Direct
BHE
Blenheim
BHE
Blenheim
Air New Zealand
Direct
AKL
Auckland Intl
5 Apr - 8 Apr
$265pp
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
Direct
BHE
Blenheim
BHE
Blenheim
Air New Zealand
Direct
AKL
Auckland Intl

Last-minute flights from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station

Late deals on return flights to Woodbourne Air Station from Auckland International, departing today and this week
24 Jan - 28 Jan
$301pp
AKL
Auckland Intl
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BHE
Blenheim
BHE
Blenheim
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
AKL
Auckland Intl
23 Jan - 26 Jan
$353pp
AKL
Auckland Intl
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BHE
Blenheim
BHE
Blenheim
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
AKL
Auckland Intl
24 Jan - 28 Jan
$389pp
AKL
Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
Direct
BHE
Blenheim
BHE
Blenheim
Air New Zealand
Direct
AKL
Auckland Intl

One-way flights to Woodbourne Air Station from Auckland International

The cheapest one-way flights from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station
06:40 - 08:10
Air New Zealand
Direct
1h 30m
AKL - BHE
Air New Zealand
$183
CheapFlights
10:25 - 11:55
Air New Zealand
Direct
1h 30m
AKL - BHE
Air New Zealand
$243
CheapFlights
03:35 - 11:00
Air New Zealand
1 stop
7h 25m
AKL - BHE
Air New Zealand
$303
CheapFlights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station flights.

Flight FAQs

From Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station

Can I find flights from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station for under $279 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station for under $279. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $209, but on average you can expect to pay $335.

Which airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Blenheim have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

One of the carriers operating flights from Auckland Intl to Blenheim that may be offering flexible change policies is Air New Zealand. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Are there direct flights from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station for under $279 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 15 direct flights from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station under $279. A good price for a direct flight from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station is less than $397.

Are there last-minute flights available from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station for under $418?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station within the next 7 days for less than $418.

What days are direct flights available from Auckland to Blenheim?

Days when direct flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

The Auckland Intl to Blenheim flight path was viewed by 16,762 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Auckland or Blenheim?

In Auckland, there will be same rainfall in Auckland compared to Blenheim over the next 7 days.

Is Auckland weather warmer or cooler than Blenheim?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 24 °C on average in the month of February. The temperature in Blenheim is typically colder than in Auckland. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

How long does is the flight from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station?

There are many flights that can get you from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station in 1h 30m. Fly via Air New Zealand to get the fastest option. All flights are typically direct.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station return?

According to our current data, Air New Zealand ($225), offers the cheapest pricing from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station. Air New Zealand is 22% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Air New Zealand, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $183.

Related searches

Flights to Woodbourne Air Station from Auckland International
Flights to Auckland International Flights to Woodbourne Air Station

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Woodbourne Air Station Car Rentals in New Zealand

Alternative routes for Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station

Destination information for Woodbourne Air Station

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station
Flight duration
1h 30m
Average temperature for January in Woodbourne Air Station
19.0 °C
Avg rainfall for January in Woodbourne Air Station
44.0 mm

Airports servicing Auckland

Airports servicing Blenheim

Hourly flight availability from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station

Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 64% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 35% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
3 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
5 daily flights
Friday
7 daily flights
Saturday
6 daily flights
Home Oceania New Zealand Blenheim Woodbourne Air Station Cheap flights from Auckland International to Woodbourne Air Station