Prices are in New Zealand Dollars.

Cheap flights from Wellington International to Oceania

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Wellington International (WLG) to Oceania

How far in advance should I book a flight from Wellington International to Oceania?

Users have found that booking a flight from Wellington International to Oceania at least 59 days early can save you up to 126% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 59 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Wellington International to Oceania for as little as $232 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $325 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Wellington International to Oceania?

Our data shows that May tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Oceania from Wellington International. Users have commonly found prices around $195 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $90. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in June.

Cheap flights from Wellington International to Oceania in January, February 2021

The best prices found for WLG to Oceania flights in January, February
27 Feb - 2 Mar
$104pp
WLG
Wellington
Jetstar
Direct
AKL
Auckland Intl
AKL
Auckland Intl
Jetstar
Direct
WLG
Wellington
25 Jan - 28 Jan
$105pp
WLG
Wellington
Jetstar
Direct
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Jetstar
Direct
WLG
Wellington
17 Feb - 24 Feb
$105pp
WLG
Wellington
Jetstar
Direct
AKL
Auckland Intl
AKL
Auckland Intl
Jetstar
Direct
WLG
Wellington

Wellington International to Oceania 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Oceania from Wellington International found for this year
9 Mar - 14 Mar
$83pp
WLG
Wellington
Jetstar
Direct
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Jetstar
Direct
WLG
Wellington
12 Mar - 14 Mar
$89pp
WLG
Wellington
Jetstar
Direct
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Jetstar
Direct
WLG
Wellington
12 Mar - 15 Mar
$98pp
WLG
Wellington
Jetstar
Direct
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Jetstar
Direct
WLG
Wellington

Direct flights to Oceania from Wellington International

Save time with Wellington International to Oceania direct flight deals
9 Mar - 14 Mar
$83pp
WLG
Wellington
Jetstar
Direct
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Jetstar
Direct
WLG
Wellington
12 Mar - 14 Mar
$89pp
WLG
Wellington
Jetstar
Direct
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Jetstar
Direct
WLG
Wellington
16 Mar - 16 Mar
$98pp
WLG
Wellington
Jetstar
Direct
AKL
Auckland Intl
AKL
Auckland Intl
Jetstar
Direct
WLG
Wellington

Last-minute flights from Wellington International to Oceania

Late deals on return flights to Oceania from Wellington International, departing today and this week
25 Jan - 28 Jan
$105pp
WLG
Wellington
Jetstar
Direct
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Jetstar
Direct
WLG
Wellington
28 Jan - 28 Jan
$110pp
WLG
Wellington
Jetstar
Direct
AKL
Auckland Intl
AKL
Auckland Intl
Jetstar
Direct
WLG
Wellington
25 Jan - 27 Jan
$111pp
WLG
Wellington
Jetstar
Direct
CHC
Christchurch
CHC
Christchurch
Jetstar
Direct
WLG
Wellington

One-way flights to Oceania from Wellington International

The cheapest one-way flights from Wellington International to Oceania
03:40 - 04:40
Jetstar
Direct
1h 00m
WLG - AKL
Jetstar
$96
Agoda.com
04:30 - 10:55
Air New Zealand
1 stop
6h 25m
WLG - DUD
Air New Zealand
$110
mytrip.com
12:15 - 07:50
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
19h 35m
WLG - DUD
Multiple Airlines
$113
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Wellington International to Oceania flights.

Flight FAQs

From Wellington International to Oceania

Can I find flights from Wellington International to Oceania for under $141 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Wellington International to Oceania for under $141. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Jetstar for just $83, but on average you can expect to pay $112.

Which airlines flying from Wellington to South Pacific have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Wellington to South Pacific have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Air New Zealand, Jetstar, and Virgin Australia are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Air New Zealand with this kind of flexibility.

Are there direct flights from Wellington International to Oceania for under $141 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Wellington International to Oceania under $141. A good price for a direct flight from Wellington International to Oceania is less than $112.

Are there last-minute flights available from Wellington International to Oceania for under $141?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Wellington International to Oceania within the next 7 days for less than $141.

What days are direct flights available from Wellington to Oceania?

Direct flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

The Wellington to South Pacific flight path was viewed by 10,131 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Wellington to Oceania?

Consider Emirates, Jetstar or Air New Zealand when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Wellington to Oceania.

What are the most popular routes from Wellington to Oceania?

When deciding which route to take from Wellington to Oceania, consider Wellington - Auckland Intl, Wellington - Rotorua or Wellington - Hamilton, as they are the most popular.

What are the cheapest flights from Wellington to Oceania?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Wellington to Oceania? While on average our users pay $591, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $128. The most popular route (Wellington - Auckland Intl), is priced around $99.

How long does is the flight from Wellington International to Oceania?

Departing from Wellington International to Oceania will take you 45m. Generally, flights for this route are direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Wellington International to Oceania return?

Flying on Jetstar is currently your cheapest option to Oceania, with prices starting at $83. Another option worth looking into is Air New Zealand, starting at $107 return.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Wellington International to Oceania one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Jetstar. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $41. Users have also found tickets on Air New Zealand for as little as $61.

Destination information for Oceania

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Wellington International to Oceania
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $0.72
Flight duration
1h 02m

Airports servicing Wellington

Top 6 airlines flying from Wellington International to Oceania

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Wellington International to Oceania choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Singapore Airlines
$122 $335 No cancel fee 81%
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Jetstar
$59 $337 No cancel fee 74%
Search Jetstar flights
Virgin Australia
$200 $409 No cancel fee 80%
Search Virgin Australia flights
Air New Zealand
$67 $425 No cancel fee 78%
Search Air New Zealand flights
Emirates
$130 $443 No cancel fee 75%
Search Emirates flights
Qantas Airways
$161 $468 No cancel fee 74%
Search Qantas Airways flights
Home Oceania Cheap flights from Wellington International to Oceania